[美] 2010년 오스카의 주인공은?

최종수정2018.10.06 06:46 기사입력2010.02.03 11:42

글꼴설정

아바타, 골든글로브 이어 독식할까?

▲ 제82회 아카데미 시상식의 후보들     © 사진=filmofilia.com

▲ 제82회 아카데미 시상식의 후보들     © 사진=filmofilia.com


제82회 아카데미 시상식 후보가 지난 2일(현지시각) 발표됐다.
 
올해 시상식은 예년과 달리 유난히 작품상 경쟁이 치열하다. ‘아바타’, ‘업’, ‘마일리지’, ‘바스터즈: 거친 녀석들’, ‘허트 로커’ 등 유례 없이 10개 작품이 후보로 올랐다.
 
특히, 골든글로브 시상식에 이은 ‘아바타’의 독식 현상이 두드러진다. ‘아바타’는 작품상, 감독상, 미술상, 촬영상, 편집상, 작곡상 등 총 9개 부문에 이름을 올려 이번 시상식에서 최다 노미네이트를 기록했다.   
 
앞서 제임스 카메론 감독은 골든글러브 시상식에서 작품상, 감독상을 수상하며 1998년에 이어 다시 한 번 ‘세상의 왕’이 될 수 있을지 기대를 모으고 있다. 그러나 ‘아바타’는 ‘타이타닉’이 세운 14개 부문 노미네이트, 11개 부문 수상이라는 역대 최고 기록을 경신하는 데는 실패했다.
 
남우주연상 후보로는 ‘마일리지’의 조지 클루니, ‘허트 로커’의 제레미 레너, ‘싱글 맨’의 콜린 퍼스 등이 경쟁하고, 여우주연상 후보에는 ‘블라인드 사이드’의 산드라 블록, ‘줄리&줄리아’의 메릴 스트립, ‘프레셔스’의 가보리 시디베가 이름을 올렸다.
 
작품들의 치열한 경합이 예상되는 제82회 아카데미 시상식은 오는 3월 7일 LA의 코닥극장에서 열린다.
 
 
[기사 전문]-----------------------------------------------------------
 
Oscar Nominations 2010: The Full List
http://www.filmofilia.com/
Posted by Allan Ford 2 February, 2010
 
Complete list of 82nd Annual Academy Award nominations announced.
 
Anne Hathaway announced the nominees this morning at the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences’ Samuel Goldwyn Theater in Beverly Hills.
 
As expected, there was lots of love for “Avatar” — the film is up in a total of nine categories, as is “The Hurt Locker,” including Best Picture and Best Director nominations for both James Cameron and Kathryn Bigelow.
 
The academy’s announcement marked the first time in 66 years that there were 10 nominees in this marquee category, instead of the traditional five. The last time the academy went this route, “Casablanca” took home Oscar gold as the best picture of 1943. “The Blind Side” scored a spot next to films like “Up“, “Inglourious Basterds,” and “District 9.”
 
The best actor nominations went to Jeff Bridges for “Crazy Heart,” George Clooney for “Up in the Air,” Colin Firth for “A Single Man,” Morgan Freeman for “Invictus” and Jeremy Renner for “The Hurt Locker.” Freeman and Clooney are previous Oscar winners, and Bridges has been nominated four times previously. Renner and Firth are newcomers.
 
Check out the full list of nominees below and tell us your thoughts:
 
BEST PICTURE
“Avatar” James Cameron and Jon Landau, Producers
“The Blind Side” Nominees to be determined
“District 9” Peter Jackson and Carolynne Cunningham, Producers
“An Education” Finola Dwyer and Amanda Posey, Producers
“Thee Hurt Locker” Nominees to be determined
“Inglourious Basterds” Lawrence Bender, Producer
“Precious: Based on the Novel ‘Push’ by Sapphire” Lee Daniels, Sarah Siegel-Magness and Gary Magness, Producers
“A Serious Man” Joel Coen and Ethan Coen, Producers
“Up” Jonas Rivera, Producer
“Up in the Air” Daniel Dubiecki, Ivan Reitman and Jason Reitman, Producers
 
ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE
Jeff Bridges in “Crazy Heart”
George Clooney in “Up in the Air”
Colin Firth in “A Single Man”
Morgan Freeman in “Invictus”
Jeremy Renner in “The Hurt Locker”
 
ACTOR IN SUPPORTING ROLE
Matt Damon in “Invictus”
Woody Harrelson in “The Messenger”
Christopher Plummer in “The Last Station”
Stanley Tucci in “The Lovely Bones”
Christoph Waltz in “Inglourious Basterds”
 
ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE
Sandra Bullock in “The Blind Side”
Helen Mirren in “The Last Station”
Carey Mulligan in “An Education”
Gabourey Sidibe in “Precious: Based on the Novel ‘Push’ by Sapphire”
Meryl Streep in “Julie & Julia”
 
ACTRESS IN SUPPORTING ROLE
Penélope Cruz in “Nine”
Vera Farmiga in “Up in the Air”
Maggie Gyllenhaal in “Crazy Heart”
Anna Kendrick in “Up in the Air”
Mo’Nique in “Precious: Based on the Novel ‘Push’ by Sapphire”
 
ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
“Coraline” Henry Selick
“Fantastic Mr. Fox” Wes Anderson
“The Princess and the Frog” John Musker and Ron Clements
“The Secret of Kells” Tomm Moore
“Up” Pete Docter
 
ART DIRECTION
“Avatar” Art Direction: Rick Carter and Robert Stromberg; Set Decoration: Kim Sinclair
“The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus” Art Direction: Dave Warren and Anastasia Masaro; Set Decoration: Caroline Smith
“Nine” Art Direction: John Myhre; Set Decoration: Gordon Sim
“Sherlock Holmes” Art Direction: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer
“The Young Victoria” Art Direction: Patrice Vermette; Set Decoration: Maggie Gray
 
CINEMATOGRAPHY
“Avatar” Mauro Fiore
“Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince” Bruno Delbonnel
“The Hurt Locker” Barry Ackroyd
“Inglourious Basterds” Robert Richardson
“The White Ribbon” Christian Berger
 
COSTUME DESIGN
 "Bright Star” Janet Patterson
“Coco before Chanel” Catherine Leterrier
“The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus” Monique Prudhomme
“Nine” Colleen Atwood
“The Young Victoria” Sandy Powell
 
DIRECTING
“Avatar” James Cameron
“The Hurt Locker” Kathryn Bigelow
“Inglourious Basterds” Quentin Tarantino
“Precious: Based on the Novel ‘Push’ by Sapphire” Lee Daniels
“Up in the Air” Jason Reitman
 
DOCUMENTARY (Feature)
“Burma VJ” Anders Østergaard and Lise Lense-Møller
“The Cove” Nominees to be determined
“Food, Inc.” Robert Kenner and Elise Pearlstein
“The Most Dangerous Man in America: Daniel Ellsberg and the Pentagon Papers” Judith Ehrlich and Rick Goldsmith
“Which Way Home” Rebecca Cammisa
 
DOCUMENTARY (Short Subject)
“China’s Unnatural Disaster: The Tears of Sichuan Province” Jon Alpert and Matthew O’Neill
“The Last Campaign of Governor Booth Gardner” Daniel Junge and Henry Ansbacher
“The Last Truck: Closing of a GM Plant” Steven Bognar and Julia Reichert
“Music by Prudence” Roger Ross Williams and Elinor Burkett
“Rabbit à la Berlin” Bartek Konopka and Anna Wydra
 
FILM EDITING
“Avatar” Stephen Rivkin, John Refoua and James Cameron
“District 9” Julian Clarke
“The Hurt Locker” Bob Murawski and Chris Innis
“Inglourious Basterds” Sally Menke
“Precious: Based on the Novel ‘Push’ by Sapphire” Joe Klotz
 
FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM
“Ajami” Israel
“El Secreto de Sus Ojos” Argentina
“The Milk of Sorrow” Peru
“Un Prophète” France
“The White Ribbon” Germany
 
MAKEUP
“Il Divo” Aldo Signoretti and Vittorio Sodano
“Star Trek” Barney Burman, Mindy Hall and Joel Harlow
“The Young Victoria” Jon Henry Gordon and Jenny Shircore
 
MUSIC  (Original Score)
“Avatar” James Horner
“Fantastic Mr. Fox” Alexandre Desplat
“The Hurt Locker” Marco Beltrami and Buck Sanders
“Sherlock Holmes” Hans Zimmer
“Up” Michael Giacchino
 
MUSIC (Original Song)
“Almost There” from “The Princess and the Frog” Music and Lyric by Randy Newman
“Down in New Orleans” from “The Princess and the Frog” Music and Lyric by Randy Newman
“Loin de Paname” from “Paris 36” Music by Reinhardt Wagner Lyric by Frank Thomas
“Take It All” from “Nine” Music and Lyric by Maury Yeston
“The Weary Kind (Theme from Crazy Heart)” from “Crazy Heart” Music and Lyric by Ryan Bingham and T Bone Burnett
 
SHORT FILM (Animated)
“French Roast” Fabrice O. Joubert
“Granny O’Grimm’s Sleeping Beauty” Nicky Phelan and Darragh O’Connell
“The Lady and the Reaper (La Dama y la Muerte)” Javier Recio Gracia
“Logorama” Nicolas Schmerkin
“A Matter of Loaf and Death” Nick Park
SHORT FILM (Live Action)

“The Door” Juanita Wilson and James Flynn
“Instead of Abracadabra” Patrik Eklund and Mathias Fjellström
“Kavi” Gregg Helvey
“Miracle Fish” Luke Doolan and Drew Bailey
“The New Tenants” Joachim Back and Tivi Magnusson
 
SOUND EDITING
“Avatar” Christopher Boyes and Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
“The Hurt Locker” Paul N.J. Ottosson
“Inglourious Basterds” Wylie Stateman
“Star Trek” Mark Stoeckinger and Alan Rankin
“Up” Michael Silvers and Tom Myers
 
SOUND MIXING
“Avatar” Christopher Boyes, Gary Summers, Andy Nelson and Tony Johnson
“The Hurt Locker” Paul N.J. Ottosson and Ray Beckett
“Inglourious Basterds” Michael Minkler, Tony Lamberti and Mark Ulano
“Star Trek” Anna Behlmer, Andy Nelson and Peter J. Devlin
“Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen” Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers and Geoffrey Patterson
 
VISUAL EFFECTS
“Avatar” Joe Letteri, Stephen Rosenbaum, Richard Baneham and Andrew R. Jones
“District 9” Dan Kaufman, Peter Muyzers, Robert Habros and Matt Aitken
“Star Trek” Roger Guyett, Russell Earl, Paul Kavanagh and Burt Dalton
 
WRITING (Adapted Screenplay)
“District 9” Written by Neill Blomkamp and Terri Tatchell
“An Education” Screenplay by Nick Hornby
“In the Loop” Screenplay by Jesse Armstrong, Simon Blackwell, Armando Iannucci, Tony Roche
“Precious: Based on the Novel ‘Push’ by Sapphire” Screenplay by Geoffrey Fletcher
“Up in the Air” Screenplay by Jason Reitman and Sheldon Turner
 
WRITING (Original Screenplay)
“The Hurt Locker” Written by Mark Boal
“Inglourious Basterds” Written by Quentin Tarantino
“The Messenger” Written by Alessandro Camon & Oren Moverman
“A Serious Man” Written by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
“Up” Screenplay by Bob Peterson, Pete Docter, Story by Pete Docter, Bob Peterson, Tom McCarthy
The 82nd Oscars will be presented March 7 in a ceremony airing on ABC from Hollywood’s Kodak Theatre. Hosting this year will be Steve Martin and Alec Baldwin. Martin will host for the third time, after previously presiding over the 73rd and 75th ceremonies, while Baldwin will host the show for the first time.
 

(문화전문 신문방송 뉴스컬쳐)
연극 뮤지컬 공연 전시 클래식 무용 콘서트 페스티벌
주간문화영상뉴스 컬쳐티비 뮤지컬 주크박스 무비컬쳐 포토티비
스타인터뷰 영상인터뷰 웰빙 뷰티 패션 웨딩 영화
김은아 기자 movie@newsculture.tv
<저작권자 ⓒ 뉴스컬쳐(http://www.newsculture.tv). 무단전재 및 재배포 금지>
 

댓글0
좋은번호가 좋은 기운을 나만의 골드넘버 찾기